Hi Lovelies....

Hi Lovelies....

April 08, 2008

STARS... COMPATIBILITY... ZODIAC

Just now... met Aunty Amnah.... Lavender owner... she's sooo nice and great... I like her so much...actually I wanted to say sorry of embarrassing myself to her yesterday.... wanna know the exact story? urm...I rather not talking about the moment of fools anymore.... let me keep it to myself wokeh?

btw, Aunty Amnah is a some kind of consultant kot... marriage and relationship consultant. ada sket kaunselor la kot...tak pasti... what I'm sure is she has so many knowledge about compatibility and relationship matter. she read my zodiac and match it with Enchek Fiancee's... according to her... Gemini has a 'on the rock' kind of relationship/marriage. Gemini has a split personality... one day u will so deeply in love with someone, another day u will suddenly annoyed or maybe hate that someone... Gemini cannot decide, couldnt communicate well how they feel... n some other stuff la... yup people...I'm a Gemini...

restless, curious, witty, get bored easily, naughty, manipulative, fickle minded and cynical... THAT'S ME!! hey... but I'm also energetic, entertaining, freedom-loving and optimistic too ok...

read from this website... I, a Gemini girl...

Likes...

  • Excitement
  • Communicating
  • Adventures
  • Learning
  • News & gossip
  • Writing
  • Travel
  • Gadgets

Dislikes...

  • Wasting time
  • Repetitiveness
  • Immorality
  • Hypocrisy
  • Seriousness
  • Being analyzed
  • Narrow-mindedness
  • Holier-than-you mindset

Interesting huh? more interesting if its really show who u r... and for me, its almost 90% right!!! and from her...I learnt that Enchek Fiancee, a Cancerian... he's temper... he needs someone to care him, hug him...give attention, otherwise he will find another one (WTF??? ) like - beranilah abang wat camtu... ada yang kena cantas nanti...hhuhuhu...

I'm kinda interested to learn about this zodiac and compatibility stuff la... trying to gather some info's from the internet and as well as learning from the gorgeous Aunty Amnah. Oh ya... she also asked me to buy n search infos about KAMASUTRA since I'm getting married in 1 months time... sempat ker nk baca? huhuhu... is it really important ek? Enchek Fiancee... awak je la yg baca yer? segan siot nak beli buku mcm tu... since now I know what is KAMASUTRA!! urghhh....

Oh ya... unfair kalo mine jer yg ada kan? So, in terms to get to know him a lot deeper... here it is...

Cancer Personalities - Traits of a Cancer:

  • Steady
  • Determined
  • Reliable
  • Stubborn
  • Creative
  • Kind
  • Ferocious temper
  • Lazy
  • Habitual
  • Loyal
  • Generous
  • Possesive
  • Honest
  • Financial wizard

Likes...

  • A comfortable life
  • Independence
  • Expensive things
  • Delicious food & wine
  • Beauty
  • A beautiful home
  • Gardening
  • Nature

Dislikes...

  • Change
  • Manipulative people
  • Ugliness
  • Betrayal
  • Vulgarity
  • Sex fiends
  • Being controlled
now... he is almost 95% right on very single of those listed... scary n heaven... nobody perfect kannnnnn....

but thinking about so many articles that I hv read b4, plus Aunty Amnah also said to me... my marriage will be 'on the rock' type of marriage. In terms to make it success, I have to struggle to make it happen... I have to hold on tight to make it a happy marriage... urghh... sounds easy... but try to live with it... is it that easy?

I hope I have that guts to keep hold on to my happiness!!! jangan pedulik dgn ayat2 buku... my 3rd marriage will be my ever lasting happiness and love... no...no...no... BERUSAHA!!!




ImageChef.com - Custom comment codes for MySpace, Hi5, Friendster and more


No comments:

Post a Comment

WuT sAy YoU??

SHout
Back to Top